Credits – Choreography

FEATURE FILMS

Avatar 3 / Dir. James Cameron
Avatar 2 / Dir. James Cameron
Boarding School / Dir. Boaz Yakin
“MAX” / Dir. Boaz Yakin
THE ANGRIEST MAN IN BROOKLYN, w-Robin Williams / Dir. Phil Alden Robinson
END OF WATCH, w-Jake Gyllenhaal / Dir. David Ayer
RANGO, w-Johhny Depp / Dir. Gore Verbinski
EXTRAORDINARY MEASURES, w-Harrison Ford & Brendan Fraser / Dir. Tom Vaughn
TAKING WOODSTOCK, Dir. Ang Lee
CONFESSIONS OF A SHOPAHOLIC, w-Hugh Dancey & Isla Fisher / Dir. P.J. Hogan
THE TIME TRAVELER’S WIFE, (Movement Coach) w-Rachel McAdams / Dir. Robert Schwentke
DEATH IN LOVE, w-Josh Lucas, Adam Brody / Dir. Boaz Yakin
WHO DO YOU LOVE, Dir. Jerry Zaks
FOUR CHRISTMASES, w-Vince Vaughn & Reese Witherspoon / Dir. Seth Gordon
THE SPIRIT, w-Paz Vega / Dir. Frank Miller
THE LUCKY ONES, (Movement Coach) w-Rachel McAdams / Dir. Neil Burger
MEET BILL, w-Jessica Alba, Aaron Eckhart / Dir. Melisa Wallack
HOUNDDOG, w-Dakota Fanning / Dir. Deborah Kampmeier
LONELY HEARTS, w-Salma Hayek & Jared Leto / Dir. Todd Robinson
TAKE THE LEAD, w-Antonio Banderas / Dir. Liz Friedlander
MRS. HARRIS, w-Sir Ben Kingsley & Annette Bening / Dir: Phyllis Nagy
MARILYN HOTCHKISS’ BALLROOM DANCING & CHARM SCHOOL, w-Marisa Tomei, Robert Carlyle / Dir: Randall Miller
RUMOR HAS IT, w-Jennifer Aniston, Kevin Costner / Dir. Rob Reiner
ELIZABETHTOWN, w-Susan Sarandon / Dir. Cameron Crowe
IN HER SHOES, w-Shirley Maclaine & Cameron Diaz / Dir. Curtis Hanson
SHALL WE DANCE (Paulina’s Party), w- Jennifer Lopez & Richard Gere / Dir: Peter Chelsom
DIRTY DANCING – HAVANA NIGHTS, w-Diego Luna / Dir: Guy Ferland
ALONG CAME POLLY, w-Jennifer Aniston & Ben Stiller / Dir. John Hamburg
THE PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN, w-Johnny Depp / Dir. Gore Verbinski
UPTOWN GIRLS, w-Dakota Fanning & Brittany Murphy / Dir. Boaz Yakin
THE MEXICAN, w-Brad Pitt & Julia Roberts / Dir. Gore Verbinski
REMEMBER THE TITANS, w-Denzel Washington / Dir. Boaz Yakin
LUCKY NUMBERS, w- John Travolta / Dir. Nora Ephron
WHAT DREAMS MAY COME, w- Robin Williams / Dir. Vincent Ward
FEAR AND LOATHING IN LAS VEGAS, w- Johnny Depp / Dir. Terry Gilliam
MOLLY, w-Elizabeth Shue / Dir. John Duigan
THE ASTRONAUT’S WIFE, w-Johnny Depp / Dir. Rand Ravich
187, w-Samuel Jackson / Dir. Kevin Reynolds
MICHAEL, w-John Travolta / Dir. Nora Ephron
MULTIPLICITY, w-Michael Keaton / Dir. Harold Ramis
BODY LANGUAGE, w-Tom Berenger / Dir: George Case
WHITE MAN’S BURDEN, w-John Travolta / Dir: Desmond Nakano
CADILLAC RANCH, w-Suzy Amis / Dir. Lisa Gottlieb
TWO SMALL BODIES, w-Suzy Amis / Dir. Beth B.
THE BALLAD OF LITTLE JO, w-Suzy Amis / Dir: Maggie Greenwald

TELEVISION

GETTING ON, HBO
I HATE MY TEENAGE DAUGHTER, 20th Century Fox Television
STATE OF MIND, (Eps. 7) Lifetime
TWINS, w-Melanie Griffith / The WB
CHARMED, w-Alyssa Milano & Billy Zane / The WB
X-FILES, 20th Century Fox Television
STRONG MEDICINE, Lifetime Television / Whoopi Goldberg Prods.
ROSWELL, 20th Century Fox Television / WB Network
THIEVES – TITLE SEQUENCE, w-John Stamos / ABC Promo/ Digital Kitchen
THE NEXT BIG THING, w-David Allan Grier / Big Ticket Television

COMMERCIALS

NFL/VISA, Traktor Films
HANES, Doomsday/Ninja Entertainment
ACURA, Skunk Productions – Dir. Raf Wathion
HYNDAI, Dir. Janusz Kaminski
NUTRISYSTEMS, w/ Lawrence Taylor & Dan Marino
BONIVA, w-Sally Field Cohn & Co.
SECRET, Moxie Pictures Dir. Pam Thomas
ADVIL, Order
GLOBAL WARMING, PSA w-Rachel McAdams
CHANDON, S/W/A/Y studio
KAY JEWELERS, Independent Media Inc. / Dir: Peter Chelsom
HONDA, Cente Services
TARGET, Epoch Films / Peterson Milla Hooks
PEPCID, AC Tool of North America
PEPSI, Tool of North America
KEYSTONE BEER, Area 51 Films
TARGET, Nocturnal Films/3 spots
GEICO INSURANCE, A Band Apart/Commercial
DENNY’S, Green Dot
McDONALDS, M-80/Dir. Tenney Fairchild
PRINGLES, MPH
BLUE CROSS, Steifel & Co./Dir. Peter Kagan
McDONALDS, Electric Avenue Films
SNET/CELEBRATION, Peterman Moss Films/Dir. Tenney Fairchild

MUSIC VIDEO (selected credits – more available)

THE SATURDAYS “HIGHER”, Dir. Taylor Cohen
NIKKA COSTA “STUCK TO YOU”, Dir. Alma Harel
WILL.I.AM “HEARTBREAKER”, DNA Productions
BEIRUT “ELEPHANT GUN”, Partizan / Dir. Alma Harel
GUSTAVO SANTAOLALLA “THE BAJOFONDO TANGO CLUB”, Partizan / Dir. Alma Harel

INTERNET

SPLATTER CUTS, (FILM SERIES) Dir: Danny Devito
TALES FROM THE EASTSIDE, DEN Productions

THEATRE

SHANGHAI WORLD EXPO, Producers Larry Billman & Teresa Taylor
TRIBUTE TO MOZART, Budakan Toyko
“PEARL OF THE HAVANA” LIVE EVENT, Andre Sobel River of Life Foundation
HOT LIPS, Sally Kellerman/Stage Production/Dir: JoAnn Jansen
MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM, Ahmanson Theater/Dir. Sir Peter Hall
ROMEO & JULIET, Ahmanson Theater/Dir. Sir Peter Hall
MEASURE FOR MEASURE, Ahmanson Theater/Dir. Sir Peter Hall
HECUBA, Yale Repertory Theater/Dir. Jennifer Tipton
THE TEMPEST, Guthrie Theater, MN/Dir. Jennifer Tipton